Marketplace

Discover Products

64545 items found
search
location_on Local Product
close Reset

Yo88

$0.00

Yo88 - Cổng game bài giải trí đỉnh cao mở ra thế giới ngập tràn ưu đãi khủng dành riêng cho tân thủ, với kho game đổi thưởng đa dạng, sẵn sàng chinh phục mọi trái tim đam mê! <br>Hastag : #yo88 #gamebaiyo88 <br>Địa chỉ : H10 Đ. Số 2, KDC Cityland Riverside, Quận 7, Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam <br>Hotline : 0889998989 <br>Email : [email protected] <br>Website : [a]https%3A%2F%2Fyo88.theater%2F[/a]

sell Category 0
storefront Yo88's Store

Toothpaste Grade CMC

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Ftoothpaste-grade-cmc.html[/a] <br>#cmc #china #chemical <br>Description of cellulose gum toothpaste CMC <br>The requirements of daily necessities are increasing constantly, with the improvement of people&#039;s living standards.  As a kind of daily necessity, the value of Toothpaste is not limited to mouth cleaning and gradually becomes more functional and healthy. CMC (cellulose gum in toothpaste) is one of the most important raw materials in toothpaste and plays the role of mixing evenly the fluid and solid raw materials, making the toothpaste retain extrusion set, moderate thickness, brightness, and smoothness.  As a professional carboxymethyl cellulose gum supplier, we offer specialized toothpaste-grade CMC with the following advantages: <br>Good stability, good thickening effect, and improve brightness. <br>Endow toothpaste molding fluidity and cohesion effect. It helps the suspension of paints and abrasives. <br>High transparency. Good rheological and thixotropic properties. <br>During the storage of toothpaste, CMC can offer toothpaste special comfortable mouthfeel and gloss. Extend shelf life. <br> <br>Toothpaste Grade CMC Parameters <br>Indicators TH9A TH10A TM9A TM10A <br>Type <br>1% Soln. Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s) 200-500 200-500 <br>2% Soln. Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s) 1500-3000 1500-3000 <br>Degree of substitution ≥0.90 ≥1.0 ≥0.90 ≥1.0 <br>pH 6.5-8.5 <br>Purity ≥99.5% <br>Loss on drying ≤8.0% <br>As ≤2.0mg/kg <br>Pb ≤2.0mg/kg <br>Total plate count ≤500cfu/g <br>Mould &amp; yeast ≤100cfu/g <br>E. Coli Absent <br>Pseudomonas aeruginosa Absent <br>Staphylococcus aureus Absent <br> <br>For more information abut function of cellulose gum in toothpaste and cmc china chemical, please feel free to contact us!

sell Home & Living
storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

Oil Drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Foil-drilling-grade-cmc-pac.html[/a] <br>#cmc #hv <br>Description of Oil Drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC <br>CMC &amp; PAC lv drilling fluid can be used as fluid loss reducer or viscosifier in drilling fluids. The function of CMC is to reduce the fluid loss as much as possible through forming low permeability, flexible, thin and compact filtration cake on borehole wall. Used as thickening agent, suspension agent and plugging agent. <br>As a leading sodium CMC supplier, our PAC-HV/LV (oil drilling grade) and CMC-HV/LV are advantageous because of their small dosage, high yield,  anti-bacterial, good salt tolerance properties and convenient to use, reduction of fluid loss, and improvement of viscosity, flowing control and strong suspending capability, environmental friendly, non-toxic, harmless and odorless, and good liquidity, convenient to construction. <br>Benefits and Properties of cmc drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC <br>1. Excellent temperature resistant and salt resistant properties. <br>2. Strong capability of carrying crumbs, restraining the dispersion of the clay, reducing the speed of pulp yield by clay, stabilizing the well wall and effectively increasing the drilling rate. <br>3. Easily disperse in water based drilling fluid. CMC &amp; PAC can be used in fresh water to saline water drilling fluids. <br>4. Less residue. Can prevent fluid flow into pores and cracks. <br>5. As fracturing agent, CMC &amp; PAC can provide good sand suspension effect, apparently reduce fluid loss and thin filtration cake. Have strong inhibition effect of shale water. <br>6. Good suspending capability, containing more solid phases, greatly increasing the stability of granule, best for configuring the high density drilling fluids, and adjusting the rheology of drilling fluid, forming the compact high quality mud cake in the drilling fluids. It has the good function of reducing the fluids loss and free water. <br>7. Good compatibility with other polymer, strong suspending power, cleaning drilling crumbs fast and efficiently, making the drilling fluids stay into low solid phase and low dispersion of clay, and it is also the good filtration reducer. Adjusting the rheology of drilling fluids fast and efficiently, excellent suspending power, cleaning drilling crumbs promptly and efficiently, maintaining the low solid content, enhancing the speed of the drilling rate, stabilizing the well wall, and possessing the good effect in filtration reducer. <br> <br>Oil Drilling Grade PAC <br>Model Apparent viscosity Fluid loss Loss on drying Degree of substitution <br>PAC-HV ≥50cps ≤23mL ≤10% ≥0.9 <br>PAC-LV ≤40cps ≤16mL ≤10% ≥0.9 <br>(In accordance with requirements of API 13A standard) <br> <br>Oil Drilling Grade CMC <br>Model Viscometer reading at 600r/min Fluid loss <br> Distilled water 40g/L Salt solution Saturated brine <br>CMC-HV ≥30 ≥30 ≥30 ≤10mL <br>CMC-LV ≤90 ≤10mL <br>(In accordance with requirements of GB/T 5005-2001 and API 13A standard) <br> <br>Super-High Viscosity Petroleum Grade CMC for Fracturing Fluid <br>Model 1% Brookfield viscosity (cps) Degree of substitution pH Purity Loss on drying <br>CMC-5000 5000-6000 ≥0.8 6.5-8.5 ≥99% ≤10% <br>CMC-6000 6000-7000 <br>CMC-7000 7000-8000 <br> <br>For more information abut cmc hv and pac hv, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable cmc manufacturer, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

sell Services
storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

Food Grade CMC

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Ffood-grade-cmc.html[/a] <br>#cmc #manufacturer <br>What is stabiliser 466 <br>Description of Food Grade CMC <br>Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC/cellulose gum) is a kind of cellulose ether, that can easily be soluble in cold and hot water, with maximum yield, most widely and conveniently used among all cellulose products. The main raw material of CMC is refined cotton and wood pulp. It is mostly used in the food industry with a common dosage of 0.2%-0.5%. Compared with other similar hydrocolloids, food-grade CMC is featured strong acid resistance, high salt resistance and good transparency, with very few free fibers, fast dissolving and good fluidity after dissolving.  <br>The main function of carboxymethyl cellulose is a thickener, stabilizer, tenacity strengthening agent, water retention agent, dispersing agent, binder, suspension, film-forming agent and so on in food and beverage processing, such as ice cream, juice, fruit jam, dairy products, beer, lactic acid drinks, yogurt, syrups, bakery products, wine, sauces, seasoning, meat products, etc. <br>Food grade CMC can control the size of crystals in frozen food, and prevent stratification between oil and water. In an acid system,  sodium cmc grades have good suspension stability in acid-resistant food, can effectively improve solution stability and impedance capability of protein. Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose can improve taste and mouthfeel, reduce the syneresis of food, raise quality and prolong shelf life.  <br>We classified food grade CMC into two types, type 6 and type 9. Type 6 is a common CMC (degree of substitution 0.75-0.9), and type 9 (degree of substitution more than 0.9) is acid-resistant with much better stability. The purity of our food-grade carboxymethyl cellulose is much higher than 99.5%, meeting GB1886.232-2016, food stabilizer e466 and FCC IV standard. This is very important to guarantee food safety. We can produce food-grade CMC as required specifications from ultra-low to very high viscosity. <br>Used as an e466 food additive, the main function of food-grade CMC is as thickener, stabilizer, tenacity water retention agent, emulsifier, suspension, film-forming agent and so on. E466 in food has many useages, like ice cream, juice, fruit jam, dairy products, beer, lactic acid drinks, yogurt, syrups, bakery products, wine, sauces, seasoning, meat products, etc. <br>As one of the professional sodium carboxymethyl cellulose thickener suppliers, Fortune Biotech&#039;s food grade CMC totally conforms to the requirements of food sanitary and safe.  <br>1. Thickening and Taste Improvement Effect <br>Applied as a food additive 466, grade CMC can produce higher viscosity at low concentrations, and endow smooth texture to food.  The pseudo-plasticity effect of CMC brings refresh and strong taste. Its good suspension stabilizing characters can make food keep uniformity on odor, concentration, and taste. <br>2. Structure Loosen Effect <br>Good rheological and gel stable characteristics of food-grade CMC can prevent dehydration and shrinkage of food, can improve the expansivity rate of food. Reversibility between viscosity and temperature of CMC is good for the increase of food expansivity rate.  <br>3. Suspending Effect <br>Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose can be used as a suspending agent in different food. Have a good suspension bearing capacity. If mixing with agar, guar gum, etc, will get good compatibleness and tenacity strengthening the effect. <br>4. Water Retention Effect <br>Food grade CMC (thickener e466) has good hydrophile and rehydration properties. Thickener e466 emulsifier can reduce dehydration and shrinkage of food, and prolong storage time. Water-holding property is applied to prevent water evaporation or non-crystallization of sugar.  <br>5. Binding Effect <br>Food grade CMC (stabilizer e466) can improve the performance of starch food (prevent starch ageing, and dehydration), and control mash viscosity. Better effects if stabiliser gelling agent e466 can mix with cmc food ingredient, including emulsifier, konjac gum, spermine diphosphate hexahydrate, so sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is widely used in food such as noodles, bread, frozen dessert, etc. <br> <br>Food Grade CMC Specification: <br>Type 6-Common food grade CMC <br>Product Type Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s, 25℃) Degree of Substitution Purity <br> 1% solution 2% solution <br>FL6 25-400 0.7-0.9 ≥99.5% <br>FM6 400-2000 <br>FH6 200-500 <br>FVH6 500-1000 <br>FVH6 / FS1000 1000-2000 <br>FVH6 / FS2000 2000-3000 <br>FVH6 / FS3000 3000-4000 <br>FVH6 / FS4000 4000-5000 <br>FVH6 / FS5000 5000-6000 <br>FVH6 / FS6000 6000-7000 <br>FVH6 / FS7000 7000-8000 <br>FVH6 / FS8000 8000-10000 <br>FVH6 / FS10000 &gt;10000 <br> <br>Type 9-High resistance to acid food grade CMC <br>Product Type Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s, 25℃) Degree of Substitution Purity <br> 1% solution 2% solution <br>FL30 20-50 ≥1.0 ≥99.5% <br>FL100 80-120 <br>FL9 25-400 ≥0.92 <br>FM9 400-2000 <br>FH9 200-500 <br>FVH9 500-1000 &gt;0.9 <br>FVH9 / FN1000 1000-2000 <br>FVH9 / FN2000 2000-3000 <br>FVH9 / FN3000 3000-4000 <br>FVH9 / FN4000 4000-5000 <br>FVH9 / FN5000 5000-6000 <br>FVH9 / FN6000 &gt;6000 <br> <br>Other Main Parameters of CMC Food Additive <br>1% pH Loss on drying Chloride Sodium glycolate Sodium Pb As <br> (as NaCl) <br>6.5-8.5 ≤8.0% ≤0.5% ≤0.4% ≤12.4% ≤2.0mg/kg ≤2.0mg/kg <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable cmc manufacturer, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

sell Home & Living
storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

High Alumina Cement

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fhigh-alumina-cement.html[/a] <br>#High #Alumina #Cements <br>What is High Alumina Cements <br>High Alumina Cement (HAC, sometimes known as calcium aluminate cement (CAC) or aluminous cement) is composed of calcium aluminates, unlike Portland cement which is composed of calcium silicates. It is manufactured from limestone or chalk and bauxite. <br> <br>Application of High Alumina Cement <br>There are two distinct ways to use calcium aluminates: as high-performance binders and as mineral reagents in a variety of industries. High alumina cement concrete and high alumina refractory are two important products. <br>As binders, high alumina cement is used in concretes and mortars for specialized applications for their properties of resistance to corrosion, abrasion and heat combined with rapid hardening and the ease of controlling grading variations. High alumina cement concrete is a good example for this use. <br>High alumina refractory cement is also used in combination with other fine components. Hydraulic binders with new properties are then obtained. In this way, aluminates act as both a complex hydraulic binder and a mineral reagent interacting with the other components in the mix. <br>As reagents, high alumina cement is found in non-hydraulic systems. This is the case in metallurgical treatments (iron and steel industry, foundry) where specific grades of high alumina cement uses for their low-temperature melting properties and for trapping molten metal impurities. <br>High Alumina Cement Properties <br>Items/grade CA50F A600 A700 A900 <br>SiO2 ≤8.0 ≤7.8 ≤7.5 ≤5.5 <br>Al2O3 ≥50.0 ≥50.0 ≥51.0 ≥53.5 <br>Fe2O3 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 <br>Specific Surface Area    (m2/kg) ≥300 ≥300 ≥320 ≥350 <br>Initial Setting Time(min) ≥30 ≥45 ≥60 ≥90 <br>Final Setting Time(h) ≤6 ≤6 ≤6 ≤6 <br>Flexural Strength <br>(MPa) 1d ≥5.5 ≥6.0 ≥6.5 ≥8.0 <br> <br>Flexural Strength <br>(MPa) 3d ≥6.5 ≥7.0 ≥7.5 ≥10.0 <br> <br>Compressive Strength <br>(MPa)1d ≥40 ≥45 ≥55 ≥72 <br> <br>Compressive Strength <br>(MPa)1d ≥50 ≥55 ≥65 ≥82 <br> <br> <br>High alumina cement package <br>by 50kgs bag. Store in shady, cool and dry place. Avoid stamp and mix with other substance. If you are in need of high performance alumina cement, please feel free to contact us for high alumina cement price. <br> <br>There are many high alumina cement manufacturers, but we are one of the best choices for you. <br> <br>For more information about high alumina cement initial setting time, please feel free to contact us!

sell Fashion
storefront csacement .com's Store

CSA Expansive Additive

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fcsa-expansive-additive.html[/a] <br>#fire #brick #supplier <br>CSA expansive additive description: <br>The CSA expansive additive is obtained by blending natural anhydrite with clinker powder which consists of calcium sulfoaluminate and CaO. This CSA expansive additive is always mixed with ordinary cement. When mixed in the proper proportion with ordinary cement and hydrated, cement mortar or concrete expands during the early stages of hydration. It is developed to reduce and compensate the hydraulic shrinkage of cement based construction expansive concrete. Its performance is similar to Denka CSA #20, which is now widely used in the formulation of different mortars in Europe countries. <br>We offer two types of these CSA expansive additives, the main specifications are according to JC476-2001 <br>CSA expansive additive technical data: <br>Parameters CSA Expansive additive I CSA Expansive additive II <br>MgO % ≦ 5.0 ≦ 5.0 <br>Water content % ≦ 3.0 ≦ 3.0 <br>Total Alkali % ≦ 0.75 ≦ 0.75 <br>Chloride ion % ≦ 0.05 ≦ 0.05 <br>Specific Surface Area ≧200m2/kg ≧200m2/kg <br>Fineness 1.18mm residue ≦ 12 ≦ 12 <br>Setting time Initial setting time ≧ 0:45 ≧ 0:45 <br> Final setting time ≦ 10:00 ≦ 10:00 <br>Limited Expansive Rate (%) 7 days in water ≧0.025 ≧0.05 <br> 21 days in air ≧-0.020 ≧-0.010 <br>Compressive strength <br>(MPa) 7days ≧25 ≧25 <br> 28days ≧45 ≧45 <br>Bending strength <br>(Mpa) 7days ≧4.5 ≧4.5 <br> 28days ≧6.5 ≧6.5 <br> <br>CSA expansive additive performance: <br>(1) As making shrinkage compensated expansive concrete, if the ratio of reinforcement is 0.2%-1.0%, the limited expansive rate will be in the range of 0.02-0.04%, and a prestress of 0.2-0.7Mpa exists in the concrete. <br>(2) Comparing with the concrete without Expansive Additive, in the condition of defined mixing amount, the free strength of the expansive concrete with Expansive Additive is roughly equal to that of concrete without Expansive Additive. The limited strength is 10~15% higher than free strength. <br>(3) The impermeability grade of mortar and expansive concrete can reach over S30. The elastic ratio closes to that of common concrete. <br>(4) Anti freezing: D150. <br>(5) Sulphate resistance of concrete is increased. No pollution to water. <br>CSA expansive additive application: <br>(1) For structural self-waterproofing construction. Effectively preventing cracking or leakage of concrete. <br>(2) To extend the space length of post casting zone of cast-in-place overlength structure. <br>(3) To control the crack producing result of temperature difference in large sized structural concrete. <br>(4) For rigid roofing. <br>(5) Making non-shrinkage cements. <br>CSA expansive additive packing: <br>By 50kgs bags or jumbo bags. <br>CSA expansive additive Storage: <br>Store in dry place, guard against damp. Warranty period: 1 year. <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable fire brick supplier, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

sell Category 0
storefront csacement .com's Store

Csacement2018!

$1,000.00

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fcsa-cement.html[/a] <br>#calcium #aluminate #msds <br>CSA (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) cement is a special cement used in many applications where early high strength and fast setting development are necessary. CSA cement is short for calcium aluminate msds, also named rapid setting cement, high strength cement, fast hardening cement, CSA type III and CSA binder. If you are looking for trusted calcium sulfo-aluminate cement suppliers, we have various types of CSA cement available. Feel free to contact us for CSA cement price, we are ready to offer our service for your project.  <br> <br>Types of CSA Cement for Sale <br>CSA Cement 62.5 72.5 <br>CSA Cement 82.5 92.5 <br>CSA Cement 42.5 <br>Calcium Aluminate Cement <br>Low Alkalinity Calcium Sulphoaluminate Cement <br> <br>CSA Cement (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) Characteristics <br>Appearance: light grey powder <br>Early-high strength <br>Rapid setting: initial setting time can reach 12~20 minutes <br>Tiny expansion and low shrinkage <br>Low degree of shrinkage <br>Low alkali: PH value is about 11 and lower than Portland cement. <br>No rust to steel <br>Freeze-thaw resistance <br>Impermeability <br>Resistance to sulfate attack <br>Low carbon footprint <br> <br>CSA cement (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) Technical data <br>Fineness Specific surface area, m2/kg 500+/-20 <br>Setting time Initial setting min 12-30 <br> Final setting min 20-50 <br>Grade CSA42.5 CSA62.5 CSA72.5 <br>Compressive strength,Mpa <br>1 day <br>3 days 30 <br>42.5 50 <br>62.5 55 <br>72.5 <br>Flexture Strength, Mpa <br>1 day <br>3 days 6.0 <br>6.5 7.0 <br>7.5 7.5 <br>8.0 <br> <br>CSA cement types (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) of Storage, transportation and packing <br>To be stored in dry cool place and not mix with other substance <br>Transportation: as common goods <br>Packing: jumbo bag or small bag with pallets <br>We are excellent calcium aluminate supplier in China. If you are interested in the high alumina cement price, please feel free to contact us. <br> <br>CSA Cement Types (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) of Storage, Transportation and Packing <br>To be stored in dry cool place and not mix with other substance; <br>Transportation: as common goods; <br>Packing: jumbo bag or small bag with pallets <br> <br>CSA Cement Application <br>1.CSA Cement Application in Make Prefabricated Component <br>Because the strength of CSA cement plays a fast role, the application of CSA cement in prefabricated components can save the energy cost of steaming and curing. <br>2.CSA Cement Application in Rush Repair And Rush Construction Project <br>CSA cement has the characteristics of early strength and high strength. Its 3-day strength is equivalent to 28-day strength of Portland cement with the same grade. It is suitable for rush repair and construction projects. <br>3.CSA Cement Application in Marine Construction Engineering <br>CSA cement&#039;s impermeability and seawater corrosion resistance are much better than Portland cement. It is suitable for marine construction engineering <br>4.CSA Cement Application in Winter Construction Concrete <br>CSA Cement has been widely used in winter construction of building construction since the 1970s in China. <br>5.CSA Cement Application in Solidify Harmful and Toxic Wastes <br>It has special effect on the consolidation of harmful wastes and is suitable for the solidification of harmful and toxic wastes. <br>6.CSA Cement Application in Make GRC Product <br>Hydration slurry PH of low alkali CSA cement is less than 10.5, which is especially suitable for glass fiber products (GRC). <br> <br>CSA Cement FAQs <br>Q.What are the advantages of using CSA Cement? <br>A.The advantages of using CSA cement is quick setting and high setting. <br>Q.What is the color considerations about CSA cement? <br>A.The color of CSA cement is grayish brown. <br>Q.How and when to use set retarders with CSA cements? <br>A.The retarder for CSA cement is added when mixing the concrete and the adding dosage is 2-5% of the weight of cement. <br>Q.What are the difference between rapid set cement and traditional portland cement? <br>A.The main difference is that the setting time. Generally, the setting time of calcium sulphoaluminate cement is 10-60 minutes, while that of ordinary Portland cement is 60-300 minutes. The compressive strength is different. Calcium sulphoaluminate cement is generally above 35 MPa a day, while ordinary Portland cement has no standard requirement (too low). <br>Q.What lead to the low shrinking and strength of CSA Cement based products? <br>A.One factor contributes to that is its high water demand for properly hydration. Another is that the CSA Cement,once in contact with water,will immediately begin to produce Ettringite which can fill the pores of the cement matrix, making material denser.

sell Fashion
storefront csacement .com's Store

Infrared Optical CaF2 Window Customized

$100.00

#baf2 #glass <br> <br>This specialized window is tailored to meet your specific requirements, ensuring seamless integration into your setup. <br>Ideal for infrared imaging, monitoring, inspection, telemetry, and spectroscopy, its versatility knows no bounds. The exceptional transmission properties of calcium fluoride (Main materials for making CaF2 Optics) make it well-suited for use across a wide range of infrared wavelengths, offering clear and precise imaging capabilities. <br>With customization options available, you can trust our CaF2 windows to deliver unparalleled performance, reliability, and clarity in your infrared optical system. Reach out to explore tailored solutions designed to meet your exact needs. <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical CaF2 Windows Customized <br>UV Transparency: High transmittance in the ultraviolet spectrum. <br>Optical Clarity: Provides clear vision for precise optical applications. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to many acids and bases. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical CaF2 Window Customized <br>UV Transparency: CaF2 windows offer high transparency in the ultraviolet spectrum, crucial for UV imaging and lithography applications. <br>Optical Clarity: Provides clear vision for precise optical alignment and calibration. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to many acids and bases, ensuring durability in harsh environments. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging in various optical systems. <br> <br>For more information about optical components china, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br> <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-caf2-windows-customized%2F[/a]

sell Category 0
storefront Yasi .com's Store

Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized

$100.00

#caf2 #windows #price <br>Crafted from high-quality calcium fluoride (CaF2), this prism offers exceptional transmission properties across a broad spectrum of infrared wavelengths. <br>Whether for infrared imaging, spectroscopy, or other optical systems, our CaF2 prism deliver superior clarity and precision. Customized to your exact specifications, they ensure seamless integration and optimal performance in your setup. <br> <br>Specifications of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Technical Requirement Commercial <br>Grade Precision Grade High Precision <br>Size range 1-300mm 2-300mm 2-300mm <br>Diameter tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Thickness tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Angle tolerance ±3′&#039; ±15&#039;&#039; ±2&#039;&#039; <br>Surface quality 60-40 40-20 20-10 <br>Surface accuracy 1.0λ λ/10 λ/20 <br>Bevelling 0.1-0.5mm*45° <br>Substrate CaF2 or other optical crystal <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: Transmits from UV to mid-IR wavelengths. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission for optical clarity. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to acids and bases for durability. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: CaF2 prisms transmit from UV to mid-IR wavelengths, suitable for a wide range of optical applications. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration, ensuring high-quality imaging and accurate light dispersion. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission allows for clear and sharp imaging in various optical systems. <br>Chemical Resistance: As a subcategory of CaF2 Optics, it has excellent chemical stability and mechanical strength, and is suitable for use in harsh environments.  <br> <br>For more information about china optical components and caf2 windows price, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-caf2-prism-customized%2F[/a]

sell Home & Living
storefront Yasi .com's Store

Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized

$100.00

#baf2 #glass <br> <br> <br>Meticulously designed for a myriad of optical applications including infrared imaging, monitoring, inspection, telemetry, and spectroscopy. Crafted from premium-grade barium fluoride (BaF2), this prism ensures exceptional transmission of infrared light for clear and precise results. <br>With customization options available, our BaF2 prisms seamlessly integrate into your optical system, meeting your specific size and performance requirements. Whether you need standard sizes or customized dimensions, our sales team is ready to assist you. <br> <br>Specifications of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Technical Requirement Commercial <br>Grade Precision Grade High Precision <br>Size range 1-300mm 2-300mm 2-300mm <br>Diameter tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Thickness tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Angle tolerance ±3′&#039; ±30&#039;&#039; ±5&#039;&#039; <br>Surface quality 60-40 40-20 20-10 <br>Surface accuracy 1.0λ λ/10 λ/20 <br>Bevelling 0.1-0.5mm*45° <br>Substrate Baf2 <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: Transmits from UV to mid-IR wavelengths. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission for optical clarity. <br>Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids and bases for durability. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: BaF2 glass transmit from UV to mid-IR wavelengths, suitable for a wide range of optical applications. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration, ensuring high-quality imaging and accurate light dispersion. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission of this BaF2 Lens allows for clear and sharp imaging in various optical systems. <br>Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids and bases, providing durability and longevity in harsh environments. <br> <br>For more information about china optical components, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br> <br> <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-baf2-prism-customized%2F[/a]

sell Electronics
storefront Yasi .com's Store

Germanium Optics

$100.00

#baf2 #lens <br> <br> <br>Germanium (Ge) crystal is a chemical inert material; its useful transmission range is from 2 to 12 µm, which is most commonly used in infrared optical components. The high hardness, good thermal conductivity, and insoluble in water features make germanium optics widely used in infrared imaging systems and infrared spectrometer systems. The mechanical properties and thermal conductivity of germanium are good; in the range of 10.6 µm wavelength, germanium lens&#039; absorption is very small, which makes it an ideal material for a CO2 laser lens, window, and output coupler. Germanium (Ge) substrate materials were also used to make all kinds of infrared filters. <br> <br>Types of Germanium Optics <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Window AR/AR AR/DLC Coated Customized <br>Customizable infrared window with anti-reflective coatings for optimal performance. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Lens AR Coated Customized <br>High-quality infrared lens with customized anti-reflective coating for exceptional clarity. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Powell Lens AR Coated Customized <br>Precision-engineered infrared lens with AR coating for enhanced imaging capabilities. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Pechan Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Customizable Germanium prism with AR coating for improved light transmission. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium ATR Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Custom-made Germanium ATR prism with AR coating for accurate infrared analysis. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Wedge Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Customizable Germanium wedge prism with AR coating for precise beam deviation. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Heteromorphic Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Custom-designed Germanium heteromorphic prism with AR coating for versatile applications. <br> <br>How Do Germanium Optics Work? <br>Germanium optical windows work based on the unique properties of germanium, a semiconductor material. Germanium has a high refractive index and excellent transmission in the infrared region, making it ideal for infrared optics. When light passes through Germanium glass Lens, it undergoes minimal absorption and dispersion, allowing for efficient transmission and focusing of infrared radiation. This makes germanium optics crucial in various applications such as thermal imaging, spectroscopy, and infrared sensing. <br> <br>What Are the Applications of a Germanium Optics? <br>1.High refractive index: Germanium exhibits a high refractive index, making it ideal for infrared optics. <br>2.Wide transmission range: It has a wide transmission range from 2 to 16 μm, suitable for thermal imaging and spectroscopy. <br>3.Low optical dispersion: Germanium offers low optical dispersion, ensuring minimal chromatic aberration in optical systems. <br>4.Excellent thermal conductivity: Its excellent thermal conductivity allows for effective heat dissipation in high-power optical applications. <br> <br>For more information about china optical components, please feel free to contact us! <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Fgermanium-optics%2F[/a]

sell Electronics
storefront Yasi .com's Store

Intermittent Fasting

$100.00

As we get ready to celebrate the 77th Independence Day, let&#039;s take time to reflect on the values of independence and freedom that our nation celebrates. Independence Day is not just a day of remembrance and patriotism, but also an opportunity to realize the true value of our Motherland and how important it is to safeguard it.

sell Category 0
storefront Healty Master's Store
Category 0 storefront Yo88's Store

Yo88

Yo88 - Cổng game bài giải trí đỉnh cao mở ra thế giới ngập tràn ưu đãi khủng dành riêng cho tân thủ, với kho game đổi thưởng đa dạng, sẵn sàng chinh phục mọi trái tim đam mê! <br>Hastag : #yo88 #gamebaiyo88 <br>Địa chỉ : H10 Đ. Số 2, KDC Cityland Riverside, Quận 7, Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam <br>Hotline : 0889998989 <br>Email : [email protected] <br>Website : [a]https%3A%2F%2Fyo88.theater%2F[/a]

Home & Living storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

Toothpaste Grade CMC

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Ftoothpaste-grade-cmc.html[/a] <br>#cmc #china #chemical <br>Description of cellulose gum toothpaste CMC <br>The requirements of daily necessities are increasing constantly, with the improvement of people&#039;s living standards.  As a kind of daily necessity, the value of Toothpaste is not limited to mouth cleaning and gradually becomes more functional and healthy. CMC (cellulose gum in toothpaste) is one of the most important raw materials in toothpaste and plays the role of mixing evenly the fluid and solid raw materials, making the toothpaste retain extrusion set, moderate thickness, brightness, and smoothness.  As a professional carboxymethyl cellulose gum supplier, we offer specialized toothpaste-grade CMC with the following advantages: <br>Good stability, good thickening effect, and improve brightness. <br>Endow toothpaste molding fluidity and cohesion effect. It helps the suspension of paints and abrasives. <br>High transparency. Good rheological and thixotropic properties. <br>During the storage of toothpaste, CMC can offer toothpaste special comfortable mouthfeel and gloss. Extend shelf life. <br> <br>Toothpaste Grade CMC Parameters <br>Indicators TH9A TH10A TM9A TM10A <br>Type <br>1% Soln. Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s) 200-500 200-500 <br>2% Soln. Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s) 1500-3000 1500-3000 <br>Degree of substitution ≥0.90 ≥1.0 ≥0.90 ≥1.0 <br>pH 6.5-8.5 <br>Purity ≥99.5% <br>Loss on drying ≤8.0% <br>As ≤2.0mg/kg <br>Pb ≤2.0mg/kg <br>Total plate count ≤500cfu/g <br>Mould &amp; yeast ≤100cfu/g <br>E. Coli Absent <br>Pseudomonas aeruginosa Absent <br>Staphylococcus aureus Absent <br> <br>For more information abut function of cellulose gum in toothpaste and cmc china chemical, please feel free to contact us!

Services storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

Oil Drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Foil-drilling-grade-cmc-pac.html[/a] <br>#cmc #hv <br>Description of Oil Drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC <br>CMC &amp; PAC lv drilling fluid can be used as fluid loss reducer or viscosifier in drilling fluids. The function of CMC is to reduce the fluid loss as much as possible through forming low permeability, flexible, thin and compact filtration cake on borehole wall. Used as thickening agent, suspension agent and plugging agent. <br>As a leading sodium CMC supplier, our PAC-HV/LV (oil drilling grade) and CMC-HV/LV are advantageous because of their small dosage, high yield,  anti-bacterial, good salt tolerance properties and convenient to use, reduction of fluid loss, and improvement of viscosity, flowing control and strong suspending capability, environmental friendly, non-toxic, harmless and odorless, and good liquidity, convenient to construction. <br>Benefits and Properties of cmc drilling Grade CMC &amp; PAC <br>1. Excellent temperature resistant and salt resistant properties. <br>2. Strong capability of carrying crumbs, restraining the dispersion of the clay, reducing the speed of pulp yield by clay, stabilizing the well wall and effectively increasing the drilling rate. <br>3. Easily disperse in water based drilling fluid. CMC &amp; PAC can be used in fresh water to saline water drilling fluids. <br>4. Less residue. Can prevent fluid flow into pores and cracks. <br>5. As fracturing agent, CMC &amp; PAC can provide good sand suspension effect, apparently reduce fluid loss and thin filtration cake. Have strong inhibition effect of shale water. <br>6. Good suspending capability, containing more solid phases, greatly increasing the stability of granule, best for configuring the high density drilling fluids, and adjusting the rheology of drilling fluid, forming the compact high quality mud cake in the drilling fluids. It has the good function of reducing the fluids loss and free water. <br>7. Good compatibility with other polymer, strong suspending power, cleaning drilling crumbs fast and efficiently, making the drilling fluids stay into low solid phase and low dispersion of clay, and it is also the good filtration reducer. Adjusting the rheology of drilling fluids fast and efficiently, excellent suspending power, cleaning drilling crumbs promptly and efficiently, maintaining the low solid content, enhancing the speed of the drilling rate, stabilizing the well wall, and possessing the good effect in filtration reducer. <br> <br>Oil Drilling Grade PAC <br>Model Apparent viscosity Fluid loss Loss on drying Degree of substitution <br>PAC-HV ≥50cps ≤23mL ≤10% ≥0.9 <br>PAC-LV ≤40cps ≤16mL ≤10% ≥0.9 <br>(In accordance with requirements of API 13A standard) <br> <br>Oil Drilling Grade CMC <br>Model Viscometer reading at 600r/min Fluid loss <br> Distilled water 40g/L Salt solution Saturated brine <br>CMC-HV ≥30 ≥30 ≥30 ≤10mL <br>CMC-LV ≤90 ≤10mL <br>(In accordance with requirements of GB/T 5005-2001 and API 13A standard) <br> <br>Super-High Viscosity Petroleum Grade CMC for Fracturing Fluid <br>Model 1% Brookfield viscosity (cps) Degree of substitution pH Purity Loss on drying <br>CMC-5000 5000-6000 ≥0.8 6.5-8.5 ≥99% ≤10% <br>CMC-6000 6000-7000 <br>CMC-7000 7000-8000 <br> <br>For more information abut cmc hv and pac hv, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable cmc manufacturer, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

Home & Living storefront sdfrchem .com's Store

Food Grade CMC

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.sdfrchem.com%2Fproducts%2Ffood-grade-cmc.html[/a] <br>#cmc #manufacturer <br>What is stabiliser 466 <br>Description of Food Grade CMC <br>Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose (CMC/cellulose gum) is a kind of cellulose ether, that can easily be soluble in cold and hot water, with maximum yield, most widely and conveniently used among all cellulose products. The main raw material of CMC is refined cotton and wood pulp. It is mostly used in the food industry with a common dosage of 0.2%-0.5%. Compared with other similar hydrocolloids, food-grade CMC is featured strong acid resistance, high salt resistance and good transparency, with very few free fibers, fast dissolving and good fluidity after dissolving.  <br>The main function of carboxymethyl cellulose is a thickener, stabilizer, tenacity strengthening agent, water retention agent, dispersing agent, binder, suspension, film-forming agent and so on in food and beverage processing, such as ice cream, juice, fruit jam, dairy products, beer, lactic acid drinks, yogurt, syrups, bakery products, wine, sauces, seasoning, meat products, etc. <br>Food grade CMC can control the size of crystals in frozen food, and prevent stratification between oil and water. In an acid system,  sodium cmc grades have good suspension stability in acid-resistant food, can effectively improve solution stability and impedance capability of protein. Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose can improve taste and mouthfeel, reduce the syneresis of food, raise quality and prolong shelf life.  <br>We classified food grade CMC into two types, type 6 and type 9. Type 6 is a common CMC (degree of substitution 0.75-0.9), and type 9 (degree of substitution more than 0.9) is acid-resistant with much better stability. The purity of our food-grade carboxymethyl cellulose is much higher than 99.5%, meeting GB1886.232-2016, food stabilizer e466 and FCC IV standard. This is very important to guarantee food safety. We can produce food-grade CMC as required specifications from ultra-low to very high viscosity. <br>Used as an e466 food additive, the main function of food-grade CMC is as thickener, stabilizer, tenacity water retention agent, emulsifier, suspension, film-forming agent and so on. E466 in food has many useages, like ice cream, juice, fruit jam, dairy products, beer, lactic acid drinks, yogurt, syrups, bakery products, wine, sauces, seasoning, meat products, etc. <br>As one of the professional sodium carboxymethyl cellulose thickener suppliers, Fortune Biotech&#039;s food grade CMC totally conforms to the requirements of food sanitary and safe.  <br>1. Thickening and Taste Improvement Effect <br>Applied as a food additive 466, grade CMC can produce higher viscosity at low concentrations, and endow smooth texture to food.  The pseudo-plasticity effect of CMC brings refresh and strong taste. Its good suspension stabilizing characters can make food keep uniformity on odor, concentration, and taste. <br>2. Structure Loosen Effect <br>Good rheological and gel stable characteristics of food-grade CMC can prevent dehydration and shrinkage of food, can improve the expansivity rate of food. Reversibility between viscosity and temperature of CMC is good for the increase of food expansivity rate.  <br>3. Suspending Effect <br>Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose can be used as a suspending agent in different food. Have a good suspension bearing capacity. If mixing with agar, guar gum, etc, will get good compatibleness and tenacity strengthening the effect. <br>4. Water Retention Effect <br>Food grade CMC (thickener e466) has good hydrophile and rehydration properties. Thickener e466 emulsifier can reduce dehydration and shrinkage of food, and prolong storage time. Water-holding property is applied to prevent water evaporation or non-crystallization of sugar.  <br>5. Binding Effect <br>Food grade CMC (stabilizer e466) can improve the performance of starch food (prevent starch ageing, and dehydration), and control mash viscosity. Better effects if stabiliser gelling agent e466 can mix with cmc food ingredient, including emulsifier, konjac gum, spermine diphosphate hexahydrate, so sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is widely used in food such as noodles, bread, frozen dessert, etc. <br> <br>Food Grade CMC Specification: <br>Type 6-Common food grade CMC <br>Product Type Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s, 25℃) Degree of Substitution Purity <br> 1% solution 2% solution <br>FL6 25-400 0.7-0.9 ≥99.5% <br>FM6 400-2000 <br>FH6 200-500 <br>FVH6 500-1000 <br>FVH6 / FS1000 1000-2000 <br>FVH6 / FS2000 2000-3000 <br>FVH6 / FS3000 3000-4000 <br>FVH6 / FS4000 4000-5000 <br>FVH6 / FS5000 5000-6000 <br>FVH6 / FS6000 6000-7000 <br>FVH6 / FS7000 7000-8000 <br>FVH6 / FS8000 8000-10000 <br>FVH6 / FS10000 &gt;10000 <br> <br>Type 9-High resistance to acid food grade CMC <br>Product Type Brookfield viscosity (mPa.s, 25℃) Degree of Substitution Purity <br> 1% solution 2% solution <br>FL30 20-50 ≥1.0 ≥99.5% <br>FL100 80-120 <br>FL9 25-400 ≥0.92 <br>FM9 400-2000 <br>FH9 200-500 <br>FVH9 500-1000 &gt;0.9 <br>FVH9 / FN1000 1000-2000 <br>FVH9 / FN2000 2000-3000 <br>FVH9 / FN3000 3000-4000 <br>FVH9 / FN4000 4000-5000 <br>FVH9 / FN5000 5000-6000 <br>FVH9 / FN6000 &gt;6000 <br> <br>Other Main Parameters of CMC Food Additive <br>1% pH Loss on drying Chloride Sodium glycolate Sodium Pb As <br> (as NaCl) <br>6.5-8.5 ≤8.0% ≤0.5% ≤0.4% ≤12.4% ≤2.0mg/kg ≤2.0mg/kg <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable cmc manufacturer, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

Fashion storefront csacement .com's Store

High Alumina Cement

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fhigh-alumina-cement.html[/a] <br>#High #Alumina #Cements <br>What is High Alumina Cements <br>High Alumina Cement (HAC, sometimes known as calcium aluminate cement (CAC) or aluminous cement) is composed of calcium aluminates, unlike Portland cement which is composed of calcium silicates. It is manufactured from limestone or chalk and bauxite. <br> <br>Application of High Alumina Cement <br>There are two distinct ways to use calcium aluminates: as high-performance binders and as mineral reagents in a variety of industries. High alumina cement concrete and high alumina refractory are two important products. <br>As binders, high alumina cement is used in concretes and mortars for specialized applications for their properties of resistance to corrosion, abrasion and heat combined with rapid hardening and the ease of controlling grading variations. High alumina cement concrete is a good example for this use. <br>High alumina refractory cement is also used in combination with other fine components. Hydraulic binders with new properties are then obtained. In this way, aluminates act as both a complex hydraulic binder and a mineral reagent interacting with the other components in the mix. <br>As reagents, high alumina cement is found in non-hydraulic systems. This is the case in metallurgical treatments (iron and steel industry, foundry) where specific grades of high alumina cement uses for their low-temperature melting properties and for trapping molten metal impurities. <br>High Alumina Cement Properties <br>Items/grade CA50F A600 A700 A900 <br>SiO2 ≤8.0 ≤7.8 ≤7.5 ≤5.5 <br>Al2O3 ≥50.0 ≥50.0 ≥51.0 ≥53.5 <br>Fe2O3 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 <br>Specific Surface Area    (m2/kg) ≥300 ≥300 ≥320 ≥350 <br>Initial Setting Time(min) ≥30 ≥45 ≥60 ≥90 <br>Final Setting Time(h) ≤6 ≤6 ≤6 ≤6 <br>Flexural Strength <br>(MPa) 1d ≥5.5 ≥6.0 ≥6.5 ≥8.0 <br> <br>Flexural Strength <br>(MPa) 3d ≥6.5 ≥7.0 ≥7.5 ≥10.0 <br> <br>Compressive Strength <br>(MPa)1d ≥40 ≥45 ≥55 ≥72 <br> <br>Compressive Strength <br>(MPa)1d ≥50 ≥55 ≥65 ≥82 <br> <br> <br>High alumina cement package <br>by 50kgs bag. Store in shady, cool and dry place. Avoid stamp and mix with other substance. If you are in need of high performance alumina cement, please feel free to contact us for high alumina cement price. <br> <br>There are many high alumina cement manufacturers, but we are one of the best choices for you. <br> <br>For more information about high alumina cement initial setting time, please feel free to contact us!

Category 0 storefront csacement .com's Store

CSA Expansive Additive

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fcsa-expansive-additive.html[/a] <br>#fire #brick #supplier <br>CSA expansive additive description: <br>The CSA expansive additive is obtained by blending natural anhydrite with clinker powder which consists of calcium sulfoaluminate and CaO. This CSA expansive additive is always mixed with ordinary cement. When mixed in the proper proportion with ordinary cement and hydrated, cement mortar or concrete expands during the early stages of hydration. It is developed to reduce and compensate the hydraulic shrinkage of cement based construction expansive concrete. Its performance is similar to Denka CSA #20, which is now widely used in the formulation of different mortars in Europe countries. <br>We offer two types of these CSA expansive additives, the main specifications are according to JC476-2001 <br>CSA expansive additive technical data: <br>Parameters CSA Expansive additive I CSA Expansive additive II <br>MgO % ≦ 5.0 ≦ 5.0 <br>Water content % ≦ 3.0 ≦ 3.0 <br>Total Alkali % ≦ 0.75 ≦ 0.75 <br>Chloride ion % ≦ 0.05 ≦ 0.05 <br>Specific Surface Area ≧200m2/kg ≧200m2/kg <br>Fineness 1.18mm residue ≦ 12 ≦ 12 <br>Setting time Initial setting time ≧ 0:45 ≧ 0:45 <br> Final setting time ≦ 10:00 ≦ 10:00 <br>Limited Expansive Rate (%) 7 days in water ≧0.025 ≧0.05 <br> 21 days in air ≧-0.020 ≧-0.010 <br>Compressive strength <br>(MPa) 7days ≧25 ≧25 <br> 28days ≧45 ≧45 <br>Bending strength <br>(Mpa) 7days ≧4.5 ≧4.5 <br> 28days ≧6.5 ≧6.5 <br> <br>CSA expansive additive performance: <br>(1) As making shrinkage compensated expansive concrete, if the ratio of reinforcement is 0.2%-1.0%, the limited expansive rate will be in the range of 0.02-0.04%, and a prestress of 0.2-0.7Mpa exists in the concrete. <br>(2) Comparing with the concrete without Expansive Additive, in the condition of defined mixing amount, the free strength of the expansive concrete with Expansive Additive is roughly equal to that of concrete without Expansive Additive. The limited strength is 10~15% higher than free strength. <br>(3) The impermeability grade of mortar and expansive concrete can reach over S30. The elastic ratio closes to that of common concrete. <br>(4) Anti freezing: D150. <br>(5) Sulphate resistance of concrete is increased. No pollution to water. <br>CSA expansive additive application: <br>(1) For structural self-waterproofing construction. Effectively preventing cracking or leakage of concrete. <br>(2) To extend the space length of post casting zone of cast-in-place overlength structure. <br>(3) To control the crack producing result of temperature difference in large sized structural concrete. <br>(4) For rigid roofing. <br>(5) Making non-shrinkage cements. <br>CSA expansive additive packing: <br>By 50kgs bags or jumbo bags. <br>CSA expansive additive Storage: <br>Store in dry place, guard against damp. Warranty period: 1 year. <br> <br>If you are looking for a reliable fire brick supplier, don&#039;t hesitate to contact us!

Fashion storefront csacement .com's Store

Csacement2018!

[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.csacement.com%2Fproducts%2Fcsa-cement.html[/a] <br>#calcium #aluminate #msds <br>CSA (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) cement is a special cement used in many applications where early high strength and fast setting development are necessary. CSA cement is short for calcium aluminate msds, also named rapid setting cement, high strength cement, fast hardening cement, CSA type III and CSA binder. If you are looking for trusted calcium sulfo-aluminate cement suppliers, we have various types of CSA cement available. Feel free to contact us for CSA cement price, we are ready to offer our service for your project.  <br> <br>Types of CSA Cement for Sale <br>CSA Cement 62.5 72.5 <br>CSA Cement 82.5 92.5 <br>CSA Cement 42.5 <br>Calcium Aluminate Cement <br>Low Alkalinity Calcium Sulphoaluminate Cement <br> <br>CSA Cement (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) Characteristics <br>Appearance: light grey powder <br>Early-high strength <br>Rapid setting: initial setting time can reach 12~20 minutes <br>Tiny expansion and low shrinkage <br>Low degree of shrinkage <br>Low alkali: PH value is about 11 and lower than Portland cement. <br>No rust to steel <br>Freeze-thaw resistance <br>Impermeability <br>Resistance to sulfate attack <br>Low carbon footprint <br> <br>CSA cement (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) Technical data <br>Fineness Specific surface area, m2/kg 500+/-20 <br>Setting time Initial setting min 12-30 <br> Final setting min 20-50 <br>Grade CSA42.5 CSA62.5 CSA72.5 <br>Compressive strength,Mpa <br>1 day <br>3 days 30 <br>42.5 50 <br>62.5 55 <br>72.5 <br>Flexture Strength, Mpa <br>1 day <br>3 days 6.0 <br>6.5 7.0 <br>7.5 7.5 <br>8.0 <br> <br>CSA cement types (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) of Storage, transportation and packing <br>To be stored in dry cool place and not mix with other substance <br>Transportation: as common goods <br>Packing: jumbo bag or small bag with pallets <br>We are excellent calcium aluminate supplier in China. If you are interested in the high alumina cement price, please feel free to contact us. <br> <br>CSA Cement Types (Calcium Sulfoaluminate Cement) of Storage, Transportation and Packing <br>To be stored in dry cool place and not mix with other substance; <br>Transportation: as common goods; <br>Packing: jumbo bag or small bag with pallets <br> <br>CSA Cement Application <br>1.CSA Cement Application in Make Prefabricated Component <br>Because the strength of CSA cement plays a fast role, the application of CSA cement in prefabricated components can save the energy cost of steaming and curing. <br>2.CSA Cement Application in Rush Repair And Rush Construction Project <br>CSA cement has the characteristics of early strength and high strength. Its 3-day strength is equivalent to 28-day strength of Portland cement with the same grade. It is suitable for rush repair and construction projects. <br>3.CSA Cement Application in Marine Construction Engineering <br>CSA cement&#039;s impermeability and seawater corrosion resistance are much better than Portland cement. It is suitable for marine construction engineering <br>4.CSA Cement Application in Winter Construction Concrete <br>CSA Cement has been widely used in winter construction of building construction since the 1970s in China. <br>5.CSA Cement Application in Solidify Harmful and Toxic Wastes <br>It has special effect on the consolidation of harmful wastes and is suitable for the solidification of harmful and toxic wastes. <br>6.CSA Cement Application in Make GRC Product <br>Hydration slurry PH of low alkali CSA cement is less than 10.5, which is especially suitable for glass fiber products (GRC). <br> <br>CSA Cement FAQs <br>Q.What are the advantages of using CSA Cement? <br>A.The advantages of using CSA cement is quick setting and high setting. <br>Q.What is the color considerations about CSA cement? <br>A.The color of CSA cement is grayish brown. <br>Q.How and when to use set retarders with CSA cements? <br>A.The retarder for CSA cement is added when mixing the concrete and the adding dosage is 2-5% of the weight of cement. <br>Q.What are the difference between rapid set cement and traditional portland cement? <br>A.The main difference is that the setting time. Generally, the setting time of calcium sulphoaluminate cement is 10-60 minutes, while that of ordinary Portland cement is 60-300 minutes. The compressive strength is different. Calcium sulphoaluminate cement is generally above 35 MPa a day, while ordinary Portland cement has no standard requirement (too low). <br>Q.What lead to the low shrinking and strength of CSA Cement based products? <br>A.One factor contributes to that is its high water demand for properly hydration. Another is that the CSA Cement,once in contact with water,will immediately begin to produce Ettringite which can fill the pores of the cement matrix, making material denser.

Category 0 storefront Yasi .com's Store

Infrared Optical CaF2 Window Customized

#baf2 #glass <br> <br>This specialized window is tailored to meet your specific requirements, ensuring seamless integration into your setup. <br>Ideal for infrared imaging, monitoring, inspection, telemetry, and spectroscopy, its versatility knows no bounds. The exceptional transmission properties of calcium fluoride (Main materials for making CaF2 Optics) make it well-suited for use across a wide range of infrared wavelengths, offering clear and precise imaging capabilities. <br>With customization options available, you can trust our CaF2 windows to deliver unparalleled performance, reliability, and clarity in your infrared optical system. Reach out to explore tailored solutions designed to meet your exact needs. <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical CaF2 Windows Customized <br>UV Transparency: High transmittance in the ultraviolet spectrum. <br>Optical Clarity: Provides clear vision for precise optical applications. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to many acids and bases. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical CaF2 Window Customized <br>UV Transparency: CaF2 windows offer high transparency in the ultraviolet spectrum, crucial for UV imaging and lithography applications. <br>Optical Clarity: Provides clear vision for precise optical alignment and calibration. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to many acids and bases, ensuring durability in harsh environments. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging in various optical systems. <br> <br>For more information about optical components china, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br> <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-caf2-windows-customized%2F[/a]

Home & Living storefront Yasi .com's Store

Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized

#caf2 #windows #price <br>Crafted from high-quality calcium fluoride (CaF2), this prism offers exceptional transmission properties across a broad spectrum of infrared wavelengths. <br>Whether for infrared imaging, spectroscopy, or other optical systems, our CaF2 prism deliver superior clarity and precision. Customized to your exact specifications, they ensure seamless integration and optimal performance in your setup. <br> <br>Specifications of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Technical Requirement Commercial <br>Grade Precision Grade High Precision <br>Size range 1-300mm 2-300mm 2-300mm <br>Diameter tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Thickness tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Angle tolerance ±3′&#039; ±15&#039;&#039; ±2&#039;&#039; <br>Surface quality 60-40 40-20 20-10 <br>Surface accuracy 1.0λ λ/10 λ/20 <br>Bevelling 0.1-0.5mm*45° <br>Substrate CaF2 or other optical crystal <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: Transmits from UV to mid-IR wavelengths. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission for optical clarity. <br>Chemical Resistance: Resistant to acids and bases for durability. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical CaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: CaF2 prisms transmit from UV to mid-IR wavelengths, suitable for a wide range of optical applications. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration, ensuring high-quality imaging and accurate light dispersion. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission allows for clear and sharp imaging in various optical systems. <br>Chemical Resistance: As a subcategory of CaF2 Optics, it has excellent chemical stability and mechanical strength, and is suitable for use in harsh environments.  <br> <br>For more information about china optical components and caf2 windows price, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-caf2-prism-customized%2F[/a]

Electronics storefront Yasi .com's Store

Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized

#baf2 #glass <br> <br> <br>Meticulously designed for a myriad of optical applications including infrared imaging, monitoring, inspection, telemetry, and spectroscopy. Crafted from premium-grade barium fluoride (BaF2), this prism ensures exceptional transmission of infrared light for clear and precise results. <br>With customization options available, our BaF2 prisms seamlessly integrate into your optical system, meeting your specific size and performance requirements. Whether you need standard sizes or customized dimensions, our sales team is ready to assist you. <br> <br>Specifications of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Technical Requirement Commercial <br>Grade Precision Grade High Precision <br>Size range 1-300mm 2-300mm 2-300mm <br>Diameter tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Thickness tolerance ±0.1mm ±0.025mm ±0.01mm <br>Angle tolerance ±3′&#039; ±30&#039;&#039; ±5&#039;&#039; <br>Surface quality 60-40 40-20 20-10 <br>Surface accuracy 1.0λ λ/10 λ/20 <br>Bevelling 0.1-0.5mm*45° <br>Substrate Baf2 <br> <br>Features of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: Transmits from UV to mid-IR wavelengths. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration for high-quality imaging. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission for optical clarity. <br>Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids and bases for durability. <br> <br>Advantages of Infrared Optical BaF2 Prism Customized <br>Broad Spectral Range: BaF2 glass transmit from UV to mid-IR wavelengths, suitable for a wide range of optical applications. <br>Low Dispersion: Minimizes chromatic aberration, ensuring high-quality imaging and accurate light dispersion. <br>High Transmission: Excellent light transmission of this BaF2 Lens allows for clear and sharp imaging in various optical systems. <br>Chemical Stability: Resistant to acids and bases, providing durability and longevity in harsh environments. <br> <br>For more information about china optical components, please feel free to contact us! <br> <br> <br> <br> <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Finfrared-optical-baf2-prism-customized%2F[/a]

Electronics storefront Yasi .com's Store

Germanium Optics

#baf2 #lens <br> <br> <br>Germanium (Ge) crystal is a chemical inert material; its useful transmission range is from 2 to 12 µm, which is most commonly used in infrared optical components. The high hardness, good thermal conductivity, and insoluble in water features make germanium optics widely used in infrared imaging systems and infrared spectrometer systems. The mechanical properties and thermal conductivity of germanium are good; in the range of 10.6 µm wavelength, germanium lens&#039; absorption is very small, which makes it an ideal material for a CO2 laser lens, window, and output coupler. Germanium (Ge) substrate materials were also used to make all kinds of infrared filters. <br> <br>Types of Germanium Optics <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Window AR/AR AR/DLC Coated Customized <br>Customizable infrared window with anti-reflective coatings for optimal performance. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Lens AR Coated Customized <br>High-quality infrared lens with customized anti-reflective coating for exceptional clarity. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Powell Lens AR Coated Customized <br>Precision-engineered infrared lens with AR coating for enhanced imaging capabilities. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Pechan Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Customizable Germanium prism with AR coating for improved light transmission. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium ATR Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Custom-made Germanium ATR prism with AR coating for accurate infrared analysis. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Wedge Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Customizable Germanium wedge prism with AR coating for precise beam deviation. <br>Infrared Optical Germanium Heteromorphic Prism AR Coated Customized <br>Custom-designed Germanium heteromorphic prism with AR coating for versatile applications. <br> <br>How Do Germanium Optics Work? <br>Germanium optical windows work based on the unique properties of germanium, a semiconductor material. Germanium has a high refractive index and excellent transmission in the infrared region, making it ideal for infrared optics. When light passes through Germanium glass Lens, it undergoes minimal absorption and dispersion, allowing for efficient transmission and focusing of infrared radiation. This makes germanium optics crucial in various applications such as thermal imaging, spectroscopy, and infrared sensing. <br> <br>What Are the Applications of a Germanium Optics? <br>1.High refractive index: Germanium exhibits a high refractive index, making it ideal for infrared optics. <br>2.Wide transmission range: It has a wide transmission range from 2 to 16 μm, suitable for thermal imaging and spectroscopy. <br>3.Low optical dispersion: Germanium offers low optical dispersion, ensuring minimal chromatic aberration in optical systems. <br>4.Excellent thermal conductivity: Its excellent thermal conductivity allows for effective heat dissipation in high-power optical applications. <br> <br>For more information about china optical components, please feel free to contact us! <br>[a]https%3A%2F%2Fwww.yasioptics.com%2Fproducts%2Fgermanium-optics%2F[/a]

Category 0 storefront Healty Master's Store

Intermittent Fasting

As we get ready to celebrate the 77th Independence Day, let&#039;s take time to reflect on the values of independence and freedom that our nation celebrates. Independence Day is not just a day of remembrance and patriotism, but also an opportunity to realize the true value of our Motherland and how important it is to safeguard it.